BornAgain2018

from Wednesday, 19 December 2018 (09:00) to Friday, 21 December 2018 (18:00)
gate Garchinger Technologie- und Gründerzentrum (Conference room A (ground floor))

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
19 Dec 2018
20 Dec 2018
21 Dec 2018
AM
09:00
Python tutorial -Dr Alexander Schober (JCNS) (until 10:00) (Conference room A (ground floor))
10:00
Python tutorial -Dr Alexander Schober (JCNS) (until 10:40) (Conference room A (ground floor))
10:40
Break (until 11:00) (Conference room A (ground floor))
11:00
Python tutorial (until 13:00) (Conference room A (ground floor))
09:00
BornAgain Python API -Dr Gennady Pospelov (JCNS) (until 10:40) (Conference room A (ground floor))
10:40
Break (until 11:00) (Conference room A (ground floor))
11:00
GISAS - Peter Müller-Buschbaum (TU München, Physik-Department, LS Funktionelle Materialien) (until 11:45) (Conference room A (ground floor))
11:45
Break - Joachim Wuttke (until 12:00) (Conference room A (ground floor))
09:00
BornAgain Advanced -Dr Gennady Pospelov (JCNS) (until 09:30) (Conference room A (ground floor))
09:30
BornAgain Advanced -Dr Marina Ganeva (JCNS at MLZ, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH) Dr Walter Van Herck (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH - JCNS) (until 10:40) (Conference room A (ground floor))
10:40
Break (until 11:00) (Conference room A (ground floor))
11:00
BornAgain Advanced -Dr Marina Ganeva (JCNS at MLZ, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH) (until 11:40) (Conference room A (ground floor))
11:40
BornAgain Advanced -Dr Walter Van Herck (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH - JCNS) (until 12:10) (Conference room A (ground floor))
PM
13:00
Break (until 14:00) (Conference room A (ground floor))
14:00
Introduction - Joachim Wuttke (until 14:05) (Conference room A (ground floor))
14:05
Introduction -Dr Gennady Pospelov (JCNS) (until 14:20) (Conference room A (ground floor))
14:20
Introduction -Dr Marina Ganeva (JCNS at MLZ, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH) (until 15:00) (Conference room A (ground floor))
15:00
Break (until 15:20) (Conference room A (ground floor))
15:20
GISAS -Dr Walter Van Herck (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH - JCNS) (until 15:50) (Conference room A (ground floor))
15:50
GUI Basics -Dr Marina Ganeva (JCNS at MLZ, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH) (until 16:20) (Conference room A (ground floor))
16:20
GUI Basics -Dr Walter Van Herck (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH - JCNS) (until 17:00) (Conference room A (ground floor))
17:00
GUI Basics -Dr Gennady Pospelov (JCNS) (until 17:30) (Conference room A (ground floor))
17:30
User session - Joachim Wuttke (until 18:30) (Conference room A (ground floor))
17:30 GISAXS Investigation of ordered nanoctructures - Wolfgang Gruber   (Conference room A (ground floor))
17:45 Simulation and Fitting of the Operando GISAXS data in BornAgain: A Case of Catalytically Active Supported Metal Nanoparticles - Yaroslav Odarchenko (University College London)   (Conference room A (ground floor))
18:00 Determining the complex Structure of Nanocrystal Superlattices - Santanu Maiti (University of Tuebingen)   (Conference room A (ground floor))
18:15 Co-nonsolvency in thermo-responsive block copolymer thin films - Christina Geiger (Frau)   (Conference room A (ground floor))
18:20 In-situ GISAXS during sputter deposition of metal nanolayers on functional polymer thin films for lithium-ion batteries - Simon Schaper   (Conference room A (ground floor))
12:00
Reflectivity in BornAgain -Dr Dmitry Yurov (JCNS at MLZ, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH) (until 13:00) (Conference room A (ground floor))
13:00
Break (until 14:00) (Conference room A (ground floor))
14:00
Reflectivity in BornAgain -Dr Dmitry Yurov (JCNS at MLZ, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH) (until 15:00) (Conference room A (ground floor))
15:00
Break (until 15:20) (Conference room A (ground floor))
15:20
BornAgain Advanced -Dr Walter Van Herck (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH - JCNS) (until 16:00) (Conference room A (ground floor))
16:00
User session - Joachim Wuttke (until 17:00) (Conference room A (ground floor))
16:00 TREFF: polarised reflectometer and test beamline - Egor Vezhlev (JCNS)   (Conference room A (ground floor))
16:15 BornAgain for thin polymer systems - Tetyana Kyrey (JCNS at MLZ, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH, Stranski-Laboratorium, TU Berlin, 10623 Berlin)   (Conference room A (ground floor))
16:30 Use of BornAgain for analysis of Polarized SANS data: the wish list - Nileena Nandakumaran   (Conference room A (ground floor))
16:45 Understand scattering data with BornAgain - Wenhai Ji (JCNS-2)   (Conference room A (ground floor))
17:00
User session -Dr Dmitry Yurov (JCNS at MLZ, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH) Dr Marina Ganeva (JCNS at MLZ, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH) Dr Gennady Pospelov (JCNS) Dr Walter Van Herck (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH - JCNS) (until 18:30) (Conference room A (ground floor))
19:30
Conference Dinner (until 22:00) ()
12:10
User session - Joachim Wuttke (until 12:30) (Conference room A (ground floor))
12:30
Break (until 13:30) (Conference room A (ground floor))
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×