MLZ User Meeting 2019

from Tuesday, 10 December 2019 (12:00) to Wednesday, 11 December 2019 (16:30)
Marriott Hotel München

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
10 Dec 2019
11 Dec 2019
AM
09:00 --- Welcome by the MLZ Directors ---
09:30
Plenary talk (until 10:15) ()
09:30 Inner Structure and Dynamics of polymers at interfaces - Prof. Regine von Klitzing (TU Darmstadt)   ()
10:15
Plenary talk (until 11:00) ()
10:15 Neutron Scattering Studies of Quantum Magnets - Bella Lake (Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin)   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30
Plenary talk (until 12:15) ()
11:30 Non destructive determination of the manufacturing methods of ancient Indian blades and modern replicas through advanced applications of neutron tomography and neutron diffraction - Dr Francesco Grazzi (CNR-IFAC)   ()
PM
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00
Materials Science (until 14:30) ()
13:00 Influence of alloying elements on high-temperature structure and microstructure of Co-Re base alloys - Pavel Strunz (Nuclear Physics Institute)   ()
13:27 Ex- and in-situ measurements with dilatometer". - Martin Landesberger (TUM)   ()
13:42 Magnetic property evaluation in electrical steel at ANTARES - Lucas Boehm (Chair of Metal Forming and Casting (TUM))   ()
13:57 Residual stress and FEM modeling in metal matrix composites - Dr Xingxing Zhang (Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
14:12 Deformation induced martensitic transformation in NiMnGa ferromagnetic shape memory alloys studied by in-situ neutron diffraction - Dr Yudong Zhang (Université de Lorraine, CNRS, Arts et Métiers ParisTech, LEM3, F-57000 Metz, France)   ()
13:00
Neutron Methods (until 14:30) ()
13:00 Next generation horizontal SANS magnet (NHSM) for quantum phenomena in nanostructures and correlated electron systems - Sebastian Muehlbauer Juergen Peters   ()
13:45 Modulation of intensity with zero effort - a neutron spin echo technique - Dr Johanna K. Jochum (Heinz Maier-Leibnitz Zentrum (MLZ), Technische Universität München, D-85748 Garching, Germany)   ()
14:05 The N4DP instrument - Lukas Werner (TUM)   ()
13:00
Nuclear, Particle, and Astrophysics (until 14:30) ()
13:00 Neutron Beta Decay - Hartmut Abele (Vienna University of Technology)   ()
13:30 The source for ultracold neutrons (UCN source) at the FRM II - Dr Andreas Frei   ()
14:00 Status of the neutron decay facility PERC - Bastian Märkisch (Physik Department, TU München)   ()
13:00
Positrons (until 14:30) ()
13:00 Status of the Positron Beam Facility and New Developments at NEPOMUC - Prof. Christoph Hugenschmidt   ()
13:15 Vacancy-type defects in ion-implanted GaN probed by monoenergetic positron beams - Akira Uedono (University of Tsukuba)   ()
13:40 Evolution of vacancies in thin film solar cells and in photochromic yttrium oxyhydride revealed by in-situ positron annihilation spectroscopy - Stephan Eijt (Delft University of Technology)   ()
14:05 The pulsed positron beams PLEPS and SPM for defect profiling with positron lifetime measurements at NEPOMUC: applications and developments - Werner Egger (Universität der Bundeswehr München)   ()
13:00
Quantum Phenomena (until 14:30) ()
13:00 Unique Neutrons: the method for magnetoelastic effects - Petr Čermák (MGML, Charles University)   ()
13:30 Topological magnons in frustrated quantum magnets - Paul McClarty   ()
14:00 Single-crystal growth and neutron scattering studies of Mn3Sn - Mr Xiao Wang (Jülich Centre for Neutron Science JCNS-MLZ, Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany)   ()
14:15 Interplay of Electronic and Spin Degrees in Ferromagnetic SrRuO$_3$ : Anomalous Softening of the Magnon Gap and Stiffness - Kevin Jenni (University of Cologne)   ()
13:00
Soft Matter (until 14:30) ()
13:00 Neutron Invisible detergents for solution structure determination of membrane proteins by Small-Angle Neutron Scattering - Lise Arleth (Niels Bohr Institute, University of Copenhagen)   ()
13:40 All-in-one “schizophrenic” self-assembly of orthogonally tuned thermoresponsive diblock copolymers - Christine Papadakis (Technische Universität München, Physik-Department, Fachgebiet Physik weicher Materie)   ()
14:05 Structural Properties of Micelles formed by Telechelic Pentablock Quaterpolymers with pH-responsive Midblocks and Thermo-responsive End Blocks in Aqueous Solution - Mr Florian Jung (Technische Universität München)   ()
13:00
Structure Research (until 14:30) ()
13:00 Overview of the existing diffraction capabilities at MLZ and future prospects - Martin Meven Anatoliy Senyshyn   ()
13:30 Ligand Protonation and Changes of the Water Inventory Determined by High-Resolution Neutron Structures upon Trypsin Complex Formation - Prof. Andreas Heine (Institute of Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Philipps-University Marburg)   ()
14:00 Our crystal structure investigations using SPODI - Florian Kraus (Philipps-Universität Marburg)   ()
14:30 --- Coffee break ---
15:00
Materials Science (until 16:30) ()
15:00 Is it stabilized? PGAA as a tool for the determination of desalination success of archaeological iron objects - Prof. Britta Schmutzler (FH Erfurt )   ()
15:27 Morphology investigation of the active layer of hybrid solar cells with GISANS - Volker Körstgens (TU München)   ()
15:42 Structure of a deep eutectic solvent at the silicon surface - Nebojša Zec (Helmholtz-Zentrum Geesthacht, GEMS at MLZ)   ()
15:57 Non-Destructive Bulk Analysis of Critical Metals in Smartphones - Jens Walter (Georg-August Universität Göttingen)   ()
16:12 Breakdown of the Stokes-Einstein Relation Above the Melting Temperature in Liquid Phase-Change Materials - Dr Shuai Wei (RWTH)   ()
15:00
Neutron Methods (until 16:30) ()
15:00 Neutron scattering in high magnetic fields using HFM/EXED facility at HZB - Oleksandr Prokhnenko (HZB)   ()
15:45 Spin dynamics in strongly-correlated spin systems: physics and methodology - Sergei Zvyagin (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf)   ()
15:00
Nuclear, Particle, and Astrophysics (until 16:30) ()
15:00
Positrons (until 16:30) ()
15:00 The Coincident Doppler-Broadening Spectrometer at NEPOMUC - Lucian Mathes Vassily Vadimovitch Burwitz Leon Chryssos   ()
15:15 Studies of thin film with NEPOMUC apparatuses: free volume and gas transport properties in biopolymers, defects in SiO2, UO2, ZnO oxides. - Roberto Brusa (University of Trento- Department of physics)   ()
15:40 Results from Actual Studies using Pulsed Low Energy Positron Systems - Prof. Vladimir Slugen (Slovak University of Technology)   ()
16:05 Positron-Electron Plasma – toward creation and study of a novel physical system using the NEPOMUC facility - Matthew Stoneking (Max Planck Institute for Plasma Physics)   ()
15:00
Quantum Phenomena (until 16:30) ()
15:00 Orbital selective superconductivity in iron-based superconductors - Pengcheng Dai (Rice University)   ()
15:30 The impact of sample geometry on vortex structures arising in superconductors and chiral magnets - A neutron imaging approach – - Dr Tommy Reimann (Helmholtz Zentrum Dresden Rossendorf)   ()
16:00 Field-angle resolved magnetic excitations in the heavy-fermion metal CeB$_{6}$ - P. Y. Portnichenko (TU Dresden, Germany)   ()
16:15 Critical dynamics in Ca2RuO4 studied by neutron resonant spin-echo spectroscopy - Dr Matthias Hepting (MPI für Festkörperforschung)   ()
15:00
Soft Matter (until 16:30) ()
15:00 Coupling between protein and hydration water dynamics - martin weik   ()
15:40 Ternary complex formation and photoactivation of a photoenzyme results in altered protein structure and dynamics - Dr Andreas Stadler (FZ Jülich)   ()
16:05 Phase transition kinetics in a doubly thermo-responsive block copolymer thin film - Lucas Kreuzer (TU München, Physik Department, E13)   ()
15:00
Structure Research (until 16:30) ()
15:00 How neutron diffraction helps to understand ionic conduction in solids - Dr Wolfgang Zeier   ()
15:30 Time- and space information of proton dynamics in hydrogen bond networks in Fe2+Fe3+3.2(Mn2+,Zn)0.8(PO4)3(OH)4.2(HOH)0.8 - Sohyun Park (LMU)   ()
15:50 Polarized neutron diffraction studies on weak ferromagnets at instrument POLI at MLZ - Henrik Thoma   ()
16:10 Realization of kagome spin ice state in an intermetallic compound - Hao Deng   ()
16:30 --- Coffee break ---
17:00
Materials Science (until 18:00) ()
17:00 Charging and Aging Mechanisms of Si/C Composite Anodes – An Operando Neutron Scattering Study - Dr Thomas Waldmann (ZSW – Zentrum für Sonnenenergie- und Wasserstoff-Forschung Baden-Württemberg)   ()
17:15 Neutron radiography for visualization of the filling process in the production of lithium ion cells - Florian Günter (iwb TUM)   ()
17:30 Multiprobe Imaging using Neutrons and Gammas at the NECTAR Beam-Line - Adrian Losko (Technische Universität München, Forschungs-Neutronenquelle MLZ (FRMII))   ()
17:45 SEI growth influences at Li-Ion cells caused by formation, cycling and lamination revealed using NDP - Mr Martin Frankenberger (University of Applied Sciences Landshut)   ()
17:00
Neutron Methods (until 18:00) ()
17:00 The new high-resolution J-NSE “PHOENIX” at MLZ - Olaf Holderer   ()
17:20 Electronic spectroscopy of quantum materials in high magnetic fields – A proposal for an inter-facility Priority Action in the frame of LENS - Marc Janoschek (Laboratory for Scientific Developments and Novel Materials, Paul Scherrer Institut, Villigen PSI, Switzerland) Martin Boehm (Institut Laue-Langevin, 38042 Grenoble, Cedex 9 , France)   ()
17:00
Nuclear, Particle, and Astrophysics (until 18:00) ()
17:00
Positrons (until 18:00) ()
17:00 Upgrade of the NEPOMUC remoderator - Dr Marcel Dickmann (Universität der Bundeswehr München)   ()
17:15 Addition of a buffer-gas trap system to the NEPOMUC positron beam line - Dr E. V. Stenson (Technische Universität München, University of California San Diego, Max Planck Institut für Plasmaphysik)   ()
17:40 --- Summary ---
17:00
Quantum Phenomena (until 18:00) ()
17:00 Magnetic Nanoparticle Spin Structures - Sabrina Disch (Universität zu Köln)   ()
17:30 Exchange interactions at the manganite/manganite interface of FM/AFM type - Laura Guasco   ()
17:45 Neutron Depolarization Measurements of Quantum Critical Ferromagnets - Marc Seifert (Physik-Department E51, Technische Universität München, D-85748 Garching, Germany)   ()
17:00
Soft Matter (until 18:00) ()
17:00 Rheo-VSANS: application to polydisperse micron-sized colloidal particles - Dr Akira Otsuki (University of Lorraine)   ()
17:25 Operando SANS for gaining potable water via reverse osmosis desalination – exploration of colloidal silica fouling - Dietmar Schwahn (TUM, FRM II)   ()
17:50 --- Summary ---
17:00
Structure Research (until 18:00) ()
17:00 On the Dzyaloshinsky-Moria interaction in RMn2O5 multiferroics - Dr Igor Zobkalo (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute named by B.P. Konstantinov of National Research Centre «Kurchatov Institute»)   ()
17:30 Combined X-ray and neutron single-crystal diffraction in diamond anvil cells - Andrzej Grzechnik (RWTH Aachen)   ()
17:50 --- Summary ---
20:00 --- Dinner ---
12:15 --- MLZ User Committee ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
13:00
Instrument control workshop (until 14:00) ()
14:00
Poster session (until 16:30) ()
14:00 Cold Neutron Depth Profiling at the PGAA facility - Markus Trunk   ()
14:20 Chemical analysis with Neutrons at the MLZ - Dr Zsolt Revay (TUM / FRM II) Dr Xiaosong Li (TUM / FRM II) Dr Christian Stieghorst (TUM / FRM II)   ()
14:40 REFSANS: The horizontal time-of-flight reflectometer with GISANS option at the Heinz Maier-Leibnitz Zentrum - Gaetano Mangiapia (German Engineering Materials Science Centre (GEMS) am Heinz Maier-Leibnitz Zentrum (MLZ))   ()
15:00 Thiophene based Semiconductors for Organic Solar Cells - Mr Roy Schaffrinna (Technische Universität München)   ()
15:20 An innovative testing machine for heating, quenching, tension, compression and cracking studies of industrial relevant high-temperature alloys – HiMat BMBF project - Cecilia Solis   ()
15:40 Free thin film sample preparation for Users by Molecular Beam Epitaxy - Sabine Pütter (Jülich Centre for Neutron Science JCNS, Outstation at MLZ, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)   ()
16:00 Characterization of VDM Alloy 718 CTP (DIN 2.4668 / UNS N07718) in different hardened conditions and the relationship between hardening phases and the alloy’s hydrogen embrittlement susceptibility - Julia Botinha (VDM Metals International GmbH)   ()
16:10 3D printed humidity chamber for neutron scattering experiments - Tobias Widmann (TU München, Physik Department, LS Funktionelle Materialien)   ()
16:10 A new high resolution detector system at ANTARES - Michael Schulz   ()
16:10 A New Measuring Cell for Operando Neutron Diffraction on Li-Ion Battery Cathode Materials - Daniel Sørensen (MLZ)   ()
16:10 Bambus: a new inelastic neutron multiplexed analyzer for Panda at MLZ - Alexandre Bertin (TU Dresden)   ()
16:10 Bio-hybrid thin films for templating titania nanostructures - Mr Julian Heger (TUM)   ()
16:10 BIODIFF - Macromolecular Neutron Diffraction at the Heinz Maier-Leibnitz Zentrum MLZ - Andreas Ostermann Tobias Schrader   ()
16:10 Combined Neutron and Gamma Tomography at the NECTAR instrument - Adrian Losko (Technische Universität München, Forschungs-Neutronenquelle MLZ (FRMII))   ()
16:10 Cononsolvency in PNIPAM-based block copolymer thin films - Ms Christina Geiger (Technical University of Munich, Chair of Functional Materials, Garching)   ()
16:10 Cryo-TEM – A Complementary Technique for Neutron Scattering - Marie-Sousai APPAVOU (Jülich Centre for Neutron Science (JCNS) at Heinz Maier-Leibnitz Zentrum (MLZ), Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)   ()
16:10 Dedicated neutron scattering instrument for complex magnetic structures POLI - Vladimir Hutanu   ()
16:10 Determination of the structure of cobalt-free Li-Mn-rich oxides - Weibo Hua (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   ()
16:10 Development in Sample Environment - Dr Alexander Weber (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH) Daniel Vujevic (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)   ()
16:10 Development of a new target station for external electric field application at PLEPS - Mr Ricardo Helm (Universität der Bundeswehr)   ()
16:10 Development of a new testing device for in-situ microstructural characterization under mechanical and thermal loading - Frank Kümmel   ()
16:10 Diffraction Experiments under Extreme Conditions on Single Crystals with Hot Neutrons on HEiDi - Dr Martin Meven (RWTH Aachen & JCNS @ MLZ)   ()
16:10 DNS - diffuse neutron scattering spectrometer at MLZ - Dr Thomas Mueller (JCNS-MLZ)   ()
16:10 Effect on Conformational Transformation of Methyl Side Group in Poly(sulfobetain)-Based Thermo-responsive Block Copolymer Thin Films - Mr Peixi Wang (Workgroup Polymer Interfaces, TUM Department of Physics, Technical University of Munich)   ()
16:10 EMIM-DCA post-treatment of semi-conducting PEDOT:PSS polymer thin films to improve their thermoelectric properties - Anna-Lena Oechsle (TU München, Physik-Department, LS Funktionelle Materialien)   ()
16:10 ErwiN in the making - a Fast Neutron Powder Diffraction Option - Michael Heere   ()
16:10 Fast Ionic Conductivity in the Most Lithium-Rich Phosphidosilicate Li$_{14}$SiP$_{6}$ - Stefan Strangmüller   ()
16:10 Formation of a micrometer positron beam at the Scanning Positron Microscope - Mr Johannes Mitteneder (Universitätr der Bundeswehr)   ()
16:10 Future Upgrade of the 2D ACAR Spectrometer at NEPOMUC - Mr Josef Ketels (Technical University Munich, E21)   ()
16:10 Germanium-based nanostructure synthesis guided by amphiphilic diblock copolymer templating - Christian Weindl (TUM Physik)   ()
16:10 High Resolution Powder Diffractometer SPODI - Markus Hoelzel   ()
16:10 High-resolution spectroscopy and diffraction at TRISP - Dr Thomas Keller (MPI for Solid State Research)   ()
16:10 Highly ordered titania films with incorporated germanium nanoparticles calcined under different atmospheres - Nian Li   ()
16:10 Highly-Regular Porous Germanium Oxide Thin Film Electrode for Lithium-ion Batteries - Mr Suzhe Liang (Technische Universität München)   ()
16:10 In-situ characterization at high temperature of VDM alloy 780 Premium - Cecilia Solis   ()
16:10 In-situ GIWAXS measurements on 2-step slot-die printed thin-film perovskite layers for solar cell application - Manuel Scheel (TUM E13)   ()
16:10 In-situ investigation of electrode sputter deposition for non-fullerene organic solar cell applications - Ms Xinyu Jiang   ()
16:10 In-situ printing of PBDB-T-SF:IT-4F for application in high-efficiency organic solar cells - Kerstin Wienhold   ()
16:10 Influence of printing temperature on the efficiency of organic solar cells - Linus Huber (TU München)   ()
16:10 Influence of solvent on the morphology and optical properties of printed active layers based on PBDB-T-SF:IT-4F for application in organic solar cells - Daniel Steger   ()
16:10 Interfaces in polymer based thin-film lithium-ion batteries - Mr Georg Glänzer (TUM)   ()
16:10 Investigation of capacity fade mechanisms and modeling for lithium ion batteries cycled under different state of charge ranges - Jiangong Zhu   ()
16:10 Investigations on the Growth Process of Poly(N-isopropylacrylamide) Mesoglobules under High-Pressure - Geethu Pathirassery Meledam   ()
16:10 J-NSE “PHOENIX”: the neutron spin echo spectrometer upgrade at MLZ - Olaf Holderer   ()
16:10 Kinetics of Colloidal Quantum Dots during Printing - Mr Wei Chen (Technische Universität München)   ()
16:10 KOMPASS – the polarized cold neutron triple-axis spectrometer at the FRM II - Dr Dmitry Gorkov (FRM2)   ()
16:10 KWS-1: High-flux SANS instrument with polarization analysis - Artem Feoktystov (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH, Jülich Centre for Neutron Science JCNS at Heinz Maier-Leibnitz Zentrum MLZ)   ()
16:10 KWS-3 VERY SMALL-ANGLE NEUTRON SCATTERING FOCUSING DIFFACTOMETER AT MLZ - Vitaliy Pipich   ()
16:10 KWS2 - small angle neutron diffractometer - Aurel Radulescu (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH, Jülich Centre for Neutron Science at MLZ)   ()
16:10 Lattice strain evolution of the solution heat-treated Mg-Ca alloys at room and elevated temperature under in-situ compressive deformation - Weimin Gan (Helmholtz-Zentrum Geesthacht)   ()
16:10 Materials Science group at Heinz Maier-Leibnitz Zentrum (MLZ) - Dr Ralph Gilles   ()
16:10 Monitoring selectivity of gold cluster growth/formation on antifouling-relevant zwitterionic thin block copolymer coatings - Dr Apostolos Vagias (Heinz Maier-Leibnitz Zentrum (MLZ), Technische Universität München, 85748 Garching, Germany)   ()
16:10 Morphology Tuning of ZnO Nanostructures for Hybrid Solar Cells - Ms Ting Tian (Institute of Functional Materials, Technische Universität München)   ()
16:10 Multi-scale phase quantification of strain-induced martensite in Austempered Ductile Iron (ADI) using different neutron diffraction techniques - Xiaohu Li   ()
16:10 Nanostructured SnO2 Templated by Amphiphilic Block Copolymer for Lithium-Ion Battery Anodes - Ms Shanshan Yin (Technische Universität München)   ()
16:10 NEPOMUC – Positron Beam Facility and Instruments - Prof. Christoph Hugenschmidt (Heinz Maier-Leibnitz Zentrum (MLZ), Technische Universität München)   ()
16:10 Neutron & X-ray diffraction studies of graphite anodes conducted at MLZ - Stefan Seidlmayer (Heinz Maier-Leibnitz Zentrum (MLZ), Advanced Materials, TU München)   ()
16:10 Neutron optics for neutron beta decay studies with Proton Electron Radiation Channel (PERC) - Alexander Hollering   ()
16:10 NICOS - The instrument control user interface - Jens Krueger   ()
16:10 Non-uniform capacity fading in lithium-ion batteries revealed by spatially-resolved diffraction of neutrons and synchrotron radiation - Dominik Petz   ()
16:10 NREX – polarized neutron/X-ray reflectometer - Yury Khaydukov (Max-Planck Institute for Solid State Research)   ()
16:10 On the use of BaCe0.85Y0.15O3-d as a multi-functional ingredient in solid oxide fuel cells - Kiril Krezhov (IE and INRNE, BAS, Bulgaria)   ()
16:10 Optimising the gamma/gamma' microstructure and increasing the high temperature strength of a Co-base superalloy - Mr Daniel Hausmann (Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg)   ()
16:10 Panda a cold neutron TAS at MLZ - Dr Astrid Schneidewind (Jülich Centre for Neutron Science (JCNS) at MLZ, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH, Garching, Germany) Dr Igor Radelytskyi (Jülich Centre for Neutron Science (JCNS) at MLZ, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH, Garching, Germany)   ()
16:10 Phase transformations in CoRe-based alloys with Cr and Ni addition studied by in-situ neutron diffraction - Dr Přemysl Beran (Nuclear Physics Institute of the CAS)   ()
16:10 POWTEX – Angular- and Wavelength Dispersive, High-Intensity Neutron TOF Diffractometer - Yannick Meinerzhagen   ()
16:10 Printed organic thin films for photovoltaic applications – a morphology study - Sebastian Grott (TU München, Physik-Department, Lehrstuhl für Funktionelle Materialien)   ()
16:10 PUMA: thermal three-axes spectrometer equipped with multi-analyzer and unique polarization option - Jitae Park   ()
16:10 QENS and in-situ SANS Investigations of Complex Hydrides - Neslihan Aslan (HZG, GEMS at MLZ)   ()
16:10 RESI- The thermal single crystal diffractometer - Bjoern Pedersen (FRM II, TU München)   ()
16:10 Revealing the formation of sputter deposited metal nanolayers on functional polymer thin films for lithium-ion batteries - Simon J. Schaper (Lehrstuhl für Funktionelle Materialien, Department für Physik E13, TU München)   ()
16:10 Sample Environment at MLZ - Alexander Weber Juergen Peters   ()
16:10 SAPHiR: Neutron diffraction and high resolution radiography under high pressure and temperature conditions - Nicolas Walte (FRM II, TU München)   ()
16:10 Self-assembly of large magnetic nanoparticles in ultrahigh molecular weight linear diblock copolymer films - Mr Wei Cao   ()
16:10 Self-diffusion in Mercury investigated with quasi-elastic neutron scattering - Sandro Szabo (Heinz Maier-Leibnitz Center (MLZ) and Physics Department, Technical University of Munich, Lichtenbergstrasse 1, 85748 Garching, Germany)   ()
16:10 Simultaneous injection of positrons and electrons – progress towards a pair-plasma at NEPOMUC - Markus Singer   ()
16:10 Size-dependent spatial magnetization profile of Manganese-Zinc ferrite nanoparticles - Mathias Bersweiler (University of Luxembourg)   ()
16:10 Small-Angle Neutron Scattering Instrument SANS-1 at MLZ - Sebastian Muehlbauer   ()
16:10 Structural investigation on PTX-loaded poly(2-oxazoline) molecular brushes - Jia-Jhen Kang (Technical University of Munich)   ()
16:10 Studies on VDM alloy 780 Premium with standard heat treatments using synchrotron radiation - Dr Lu Qin   ()
16:10 Studying the dynamics of PTB7:PCBM organic photovoltaic active layers - Dominik Schwaiger (TUM Physik E13)   ()
16:10 Synthesis of Mesoporous TiO2 by using PS-b-P4VP as template block co-polymer: Fabrication and Analysis - Magdalini Spyranti (TUM)   ()
16:10 Targeted use of residual stresses in electric sheet to increase energy efficiency - Tobias Neuwirth   ()
16:10 The Coincident Doppler-Broadening Spectrometer at NEPOMUC - Vassily Vadimovitch Burwitz Lucian Mathes Leon Chryssos Thomas Schmidt   ()
16:10 The cold neutron imaging beam line ANTARES - Michael Schulz   ()
16:10 The experiment area MEPHISTO - Dr Jens Klenke (FRM II)   ()
16:10 The high resolution neutron backscattering spectrometer SPHERES - Michaela Zamponi (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH, Jülich Centre for Neutron Science at Heinz Maier-Leibnitz Zentrum)   ()
16:10 The MLZ Neutron Optics Group - Dr Peter Link   ()
16:10 The multi-purpose three-axis spectrometer (TAS) MIRA at FRM II - Robert Georgii   ()
16:10 The resonant neutron spin echo spectrometer RESEDA - Johanna K. Jochum Dr Christian Franz (Heinz Maier-Leibnitz Zentrum (MLZ), Technische Universität München, D-85748 Garching, Germany)   ()
16:10 The Structural and Thermal Behavior of the Thermoresponsive Polymer Poly(N-isopropylmethacrylamide) in Aqueous Solution - Chia-Hsin Ko (E13, Physik-Department, Technische Universität München.)   ()
16:10 Thermoelectric thin hybrid films based on PEDOT:PSS and inorganic nanoparticles - Suo Tu (Institute of Functional Materials)   ()
16:10 TOFTOF cold neutron time-of-flight spectrometer at MLZ - Marcell Wolf (TUM)   ()
16:10 Total Reflection High-Energy Positron Diffractometer at NEPOMUC - Matthias Dodenhöft (Technische Universität München (TUM) Physik Department E21 und Heinz Maier-Leibnitz Zentrum (MLZ) Lichtenbergstr. 1 85748 Garching, Germany)   ()
16:10 Visualization and quantification of freeze drying processes with neutron imaging - Nicole Vorhauer   ()
16:10 Wearable Electronic Skin based on Triboelectric and Luminescent Effect for Pressure and Tensile Sensing - Mr Tianxiao Xiao (Physik-Department, Lehrstuhl für Funktionelle Materialien, Technische Universität München)   ()
16:10 What is the initial stage of degradation mechanism for perovskite solar cells? - Mr Renjun GUO (Technische Universität München, Fakultät für Physik, Lehrstuhl für Funktionelle Materialien)   ()
16:15 Combining SANS with VSANS to extend q-range for morphology investigation of silicon-graphite anodes - Dr Neelima Paul (Technical University of Munich, Heinz Maier-Leibnitz Zentrum (MLZ))   ()
16:15 Critical scattering in classical and quantum critical systems - Mr Heiko Trepka (MPI für Festkörperforschung)   ()
16:15 Materials Science Diffractometer STRESS-SPEC - Current status, new developments and future plans - Weimin Gan (GEMS at MLZ, Helmholtz-Zentrum Geesthacht) Michael Hofmann   ()