SINE2020: General Assembly at University of Parma, Italy

Europe/Berlin
University of Parma, italy

University of Parma, italy

Università di Parma Sede Didattica di Ingegneria (Engineering Lecture Rooms) Parco delle Scienze, 69/A 43124 Parma, Italia
Description

The SINE2020 General Assembly will take place at the University of Parma in Italy, from June 5th – 6th in 2018.

Work package meetingThis is an opportunity to meet project members, exchange ideas, and learn the status of each work-package.

These meetings are extremely important to foster collaboration among all of our 18 partners.

In addition we provide the opportunity to meet with your WP on Monday afternoon and/or Tuesday morning.

 

For more details, please check out the programme.

 

SINE 2020 GA - AGENDA

GENERAL ASSEMBLY / Parallel satellite meetings

date Monday, 4th 2018 Tuesday, 5th 2018 Wednesday, 6th 2018

morning

arrival

WP meetings II

General Assembly II

afternoon

WP meetings I

General Assembly I

Board meeting

 

 

Common Dinner

departure

Participants
  • Alain Menelle
  • Anders Markvardsen
  • Andreas Buchner
  • Andreas Michels
  • Andy Church
  • Anke Goerg
  • Anna Leung
  • Arno Hiess
  • Ashley Jordan
  • Beth Evans
  • Caroline Boudou
  • Chris Goodway
  • Claire Wilde
  • Claude PAYRE
  • Eddy Lelièvre-Berna
  • Emmanouela Rantsiou
  • Eric Eliot
  • Erik Bergbäck Knudsen
  • Esben Klinkby
  • Estefanía Abad
  • Eszter Dian
  • Giovanna Fragneto
  • Graham Burgess
  • Ifeanyi John Onuorah
  • Irina Stefanescu
  • Jakob Garde
  • Javier Campo
  • Jeroen Plomp
  • Joao Ramos
  • john webster
  • jonathan taylor
  • Juergen Neuhaus
  • Juergen Peters
  • Julian Oberdisse
  • Juliette Devos
  • Jérôme ESTRADE
  • Jürgen Allgaier
  • Klaus Kiefer
  • Konstantin Kamenev
  • Krishna Chaithanya Batchu
  • Kristiaan Temst
  • Kun Ma
  • Linda Udby
  • Lukas Gajdos
  • malcolm Guthrie
  • Marc Thiry
  • Marek Bartkowiak
  • Marek Jura
  • Marialucia Longo
  • Marie Plazanet
  • Mark Kibble
  • Martin Boehm
  • Matt North
  • Menno Blaauw
  • Michel Kenzelmann
  • Miguel Magán Romero
  • Miriam Förster
  • Mirko Boin
  • Nadir Belkhier
  • Nigel Rhodes
  • Oleg Kirichek
  • paul mcintyre
  • Pavel Strunz
  • Peixun Li
  • Peter Baker
  • Peter Müller-Buschbaum
  • Peter Willendrup
  • Pietro Bonfa'
  • Richard Down
  • Roberto De Renzi
  • Rozsa Baranyai
  • Stephen Cottrell
  • Thomas Gutberlet
  • Thomas Hellweg
  • Thomas Rod
  • Tobias Schrader
  • Tushar Raskar
  • Victor FORSYTH
  • Victor Laliena
  • Zoe Fisher
    • 12:30 13:30
      Buffet Lunch 1h
    • 13:30 16:00
      Monday, 4th 2018 - WP meetings: WP6 Sample preparation - Crystal growth

      Monday, 4th 2018 - WP meetings

    • 13:30 16:00
      Monday, 4th 2018 - WP meetings: WP7 Sample environment

      Monday, 4th 2018 - WP meetings

    • 13:30 16:00
      Monday, 4th 2018 - WP meetings: WP8 Instrumentation: E-tools

      Monday, 4th 2018 - WP meetings

    • 16:00 16:30
      Coffee / Tea break 30m
    • 08:30 10:30
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning): WP3 Training & e-learning

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning)

      • 08:30
        Lunch 1h

        Vouchers for canteen

    • 08:30 10:30
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning): WP4 Industry consultancy

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning)

    • 08:30 10:30
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning): WP5 Sample preparation: Chemical deuteration

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning)

    • 08:30 10:30
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning): WP7 Sample environment

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning)

    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee / Tea break 30m
    • 11:00 12:30
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning): WP3 Training & e-learning

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning)

    • 11:00 12:30
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning): WP4 - Industry consultancy

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning)

    • 11:00 12:30
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning): WP5 - Sample preparation: Chemical deuteration

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning)

    • 11:00 12:30
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning): WP7 Sample environment

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - WP meetings II (morning)

    • 12:30 13:30
      Lunch 1h

      Vouchers for canteen

    • 14:00 14:15
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning): Welcome address Universtiy of Parma - Roberto DeRenzi (UNIPR)

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning)

    • 14:15 14:30
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning): WP1 - Introduction / Overview - Martin Böhm (ILL)

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning)

    • 14:30 14:50
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning): WP2 - Dissemination - Anke Görg (FRM II)

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning)

    • 14:50 15:10
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning): WP10 - Data analysis - Thomas HolmRod (ESS)

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning)

    • 15:10 15:30
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning): WP4 - Industry consultancy - Marc Thiry (HZG)

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning)

    • 15:30 15:50
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning): WP5 - Sample preparation: Chemical deuteration - Giovanna Fragneto (ILL)

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning)

    • 15:50 16:10
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning): WP6 - Sample preparation: Crystal growth - Trevor Forsyth (ILL)

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning)

    • 16:10 16:30
      Coffee / Tea break 20m
    • 16:40 17:10
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning): FRM II in the EU Neutron Landscape - Peter Müller-Buschbaum Director (FRM II)

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning)

    • 17:10 17:40
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning): Retrospective & outlook on detector development - Nigel Thodes (ISIS)

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning)

    • 17:40 18:10
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning): Future developments of LLB in the new French neutron scattering context - Eric Eliot Director (LLB)

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - General Assembly I (morning)

    • 19:30 21:30
      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - Common dinner: Wecome drink & dinner for all participants

      Tuesday, 5th 2018 - Common dinner (19:30h)

    • 09:00 09:20
      Wednesday, 6th 2018 - General Assembly II: WP7 Sample environment - Eddy Lelievre-Berna (ILL)

      Wednesday, 6th 2018 - General Assembly II

    • 09:20 09:40
      Wednesday, 6th 2018 - General Assembly II: WP8 Instrumentation: E-tools - Peter Willendrup (DTU)

      Wednesday, 6th 2018 - General Assembly II

    • 09:40 10:00
      Wednesday, 6th 2018 - General Assembly II: WP9 Instrumentation: Detectors - Nigel Rhodes (ISIS)

      Wednesday, 6th 2018 - General Assembly II

    • 10:00 10:20
      Wednesday, 6th 2018 - General Assembly II: WP3 Training & e-learning - Linda Udby (UCPH)

      Wednesday, 6th 2018 - General Assembly II

    • 10:20 10:40
      Wednesday, 6th 2018 - General Assembly II: Feedback from Advisory Committee - Julian Oberdisse

      Wednesday, 6th 2018 - General Assembly II

    • 10:40 11:00
      Coffee / Tea break 20m
    • 11:00 13:00
      Wednesday, 6th 2018 - Board meeting: SINE2020 BOARD meeting

      Wednesday, 6th 2018 - Board meeting (14:00 - 15:30h)

    • 13:00 14:00
      Lunch 1h

      Vouchers for canteen

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×