27-29 May 2019
Bizkaia Aretoa Convention Centre
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

81 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Sears ISIS STFC UK
Alain Menelle Laboratoire Léon Brillouin (UMR12 CEA-CNRS)
Anders Markvardsen ISIS Facility
Anders Pettersson ESS ERIC
Andrey Morozov LIP-Coimbra
Arno Hiess European Spallation Source ERIC
Ashley Jordan ILL
Caroline Boudou Institut Laue-Langevin
Catherine Pappas Delft University of Technology
Chris Goodway ISIS Neutron Facility
Claude PAYRE Institut Laue Langevin
Eddy Lelièvre-Berna Institut Laue Langevin
Eric Eliot CEA
Erik Bergbäck Knudsen NEXMAP, DTU Physics
Esben Klinkby DTU Nutech - Technical University of Denmark
Estefanía Abad García ESS Bilbao
Eszter Dian HAS Centre for Energy Research
Fiamma García-Toriello ESS Bilbao
Garrett Sykora STFC - ISIS
Graham Burgess STFC ISIS
Günter Kemmerling Forschungszentrum Jülich
Hanna Wacklin-Knecht European Spallation Source ESS
Helmut Schober Institut Laue-Langevin
Irina Stefanescu European Spallation Source ERIC
Jakob Garde DTU
James Stammers NPI
Jan Saroun Nuclear Physics Institute of the CAS
Javier Campo ICMA-CSIC
john webster STFC
Jon Ortega Mintegui ESS-Bilbao
Juergen Neuhaus Forschungs-Neutronenquelle Heinz Maier-Leibnitz, Technische Universität München
Juergen Peters Forschungs-Neutronenquelle Heinz Maier-Leibnitz (FRM II)
Julian Oberdisse CNRS U Montpellier
Karl Zeitelhack Forschungs-Neutronenquelle Heinz Maier-Leibnitz (FRM II)
Klaus Kiefer Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Knud Thomsen Paul Scherrer Institut
Krishna Batchu Institut Laue Langevin
Kristiaan Temst KU Leuven
Linda Udby Niels Bohr Institute, University of Copenhagen
Lucy Moorcraft TUM
Luis Margato LIP-Coimbra, Dep. of Physics of University of Coimbra
Marc Thiry Helmholtz-Zentrum Geesthacht
Marek Bartkowiak Paul Scherrer Institut
Marek Jura STFC
Marialucia Longo Jülich Centre for Neutron Science JCNS
Marie Plazanet LIPhy
Mark Kibble ISIS Neutron Facility
Martin Boehm Institut Laue-Langevin
Martin Müller Helmholtz-Zentrum Geesthacht
Matt North STFC - ISIS
Menno Blaauw TU Delft
Michael Oakley STFC
Miguel Magán Romero ESS-Bilbao
Miriam Förster ILL
Mirko Boin Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Nigel Rhodes United Kingdom Research and Innovation
Niklas Ekström ESS ERIC
Octavio González del Moral ESS-Bilbao
Oleg Kirichek ISIS Facility, RAL, STFC
Paul Mcintyre STFC
Pavel Strunz Nuclear Physics Institute
Peixun Li STFC, UK
Peter Baker STFC
Peter Willendrup DTU Physics
Philip King UKRI-STFC-ISIS Neutron & Muon Source
Pooley Daniel STFC RAL
Ralf Engels Forschungszentrum Juelich GmbH
Reidar Lund Department of Chemistry, University of Oslo
Richard Down STFC
Roberto De Renzi University of Parma
Rozsa Baranyai BNC- MTA EK
Stephen Cottrell STFC
Steve Wakefield STFC
Thomas Gutberlet Forschungszentrum Jülich
Thomas Hellweg Universität Bielefeld, PCIII
Thomas Rod European Spallation Source ERIC
Tobias Schrader Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Trevor Forsyth ILL
Uwe Filges Paul Scherrer Institut
Victor Laliena ICMA - Universidad de Zaragoza
Viktor Holm Niels Bohr Institute, Copenhagen University