Mar 20 – 23, 2023
Campus Garching
Europe/Berlin timezone

Organisers and committees

 

The European Neutron Scattering Association (ENSA) is an affiliation of national neutron scattering societies and committees, which directly represent users. The overriding purposes of ENSA are to provide a platform for discussion and a focus for action in neutron scattering and related topics in Europe.

Advisory board

  • Hartmut Abele, Austria
  • David Barlow, United Kingdom
  • Antonio Benedetto, Ireland
  • Fabio Bruni, Italy
  • Stefano Deledda, Norway
  • Maria Tereza Fernandez Diaz, Spain
  • Lambert van Eijck, The Netherlands
  • Jiri Kulda, France
  • Kim Lefmann, Denmark
  • Petr Lukas, Czech Republic
  • Natalie Malikova, France
  • Konstantina Mergia, Greece
  • Jörg Pieper, Estonia
  • Henrik Ronnow, Switzerland
  • Kristiaan Temst, Belgium
  • Wojciech Zajac, Poland

Programme Committee

  • Hartmut Abele, Austria
  • Hiroyuki Aoki, Japan
  • Elizabeth Blackburn, Sweden
  • Philippe Bourges, France
  • Wim Bouwman, The Netherlands
  • Fabio Bruni, Italy
  • Silke Bühler-Paschen, Austria
  • Sebastian Busch, Germany
  • Sandra Cabeza Sanchez, France
  • Petr Čermák, Czech Republic
  • Mogens Christensen, Denmark
  • Antonio Faraone, USA
  • Zoe Fisher, Sweden
  • Henrich Frielinghaus, Germany
  • Jason S. Gardner, USA
  • Diego G. Gatta, Italy
  • Robert Georgii, Germany
  • Ralph Gilles, Germany
  • Artur Gregor Glavic, Switzerland
  • Thomas Gutberlet, Germany
  • Björn Christian Hauback, Norway
  • Stephen M. Hayden, United Kingdom 
  • Michael Hofmann, Germany
  • Olaf Holderer, Germany
  • Mark Janoschek, Switzerland
  • Fanny Juranyi, Switzerland
  • Bella Lake, Germany
  • Peixun Li, United Kingdom
  • Sandrine Lyonnard, France
  • Natalie Malikova, France
  • Pascal Manuel, United Kingdom 
  • Bastian Märkisch, Germany
  • Flora Meilleur, USA
  • Martin Meven, Germany
  • Kell Mortensen, Denmark
  • Sebastian Mühlbauer, Germany
  • Christof Niedermayer, Switzerland
  • Neelima Paul, Germany
  • Judith Peters, France
  • Christian Pfleiderer, Germany
  • Jörg  Pieper, Estonia
  • Navid Qureshi, France
  • Aurel Radulescu, Germany
  • Adrien R. Rennie, Sweden
  • Victoria Garcia Sakai, United Kingdom
  • Karin Schmalzl, Germany
  • Ulrich Schmidt, Germany
  • Anatol Senyshyn, Germany
  • Virginie Simone,  France
  • Christian Stieghorst, Germany
  • Pavel Strunz, Czech Republic
  • Yixi Su, Germany
  • Kristiaan Temst, Belgium
  • Luise Theil Kuhn, Denmark
  • Rasmus Toft-Petersen, Sweden
  • Karyn Wilde, Australia
  • Oksana Zaharko, Switzerland
  • Andrej Zorko, Slovnenia

Local organising committee 

  • Ina Lommatzsch (Chair), JCNS@MLZ
  • Furkan Erdem, MLZ
  • Diana Fleischer, MLZ
  • Anke Görg, MLZ
  • Teresa Kiechle (MLZ)
  • Christoph Kreileder, MLZ
  • Monika Krug, JCNS@MLZ
  • Wiebke Lohstroh, MLZ
  • Stefan Mattauch, JCNS@MLZ
  • Franziska Michel, JCNS@MLZ
  • Jürgen Neuhaus, MLZ
  • Stefano Pasini, JCNS@MLZ
  • Bjørn Pedersen, MLZ
  • Andrea Voit, MLZ